We welcome enquiries from prospective parents, schools, Local Authorities and professionals.  For all enquiries, please use the form below or send an email to Admissions@swalcliffepark.co.uk

We look forward to hearing from you.

    I am happy for you contact me

    Staff List

    Administration

    Rachel KEELING Office Manager Administration Team
    Stephanie LELLA Admin Support Administration Team

    Education

    Karen ANDREWS Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 4 Team
    Lucy BAIRD Teacher Key Stage 3 Team
    Hayley BARRETT Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 3 Team
    Denise BARSTOW Senior Teacher Key Stage 4 & 5 Team
    Rosy CARR Senior Teacher Key Stage 4 & 5 Team
    Sasha CHAPPELL Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 4 Team
    Chris HAINES Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 5 Team
    Chris HESLIP Assistant Principal: Referrals Referrals, Assessments & Transitions Team
    Lindsay HORAN Teacher Key Stage 3 Team
    Raz HUSSAIN Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 5 Team
    Luke JANSEN Teacher Key Stage 3 Team
    Cassie KINNAIRD Senior Teacher Key Stage 4 & 5 Team
    Abby LEEDING Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 3 Team
    Tony LELLI Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 5 Team
    Mark LONGSON Senior Teacher Key Stage 4 & 5 Team
    Alan MAYOR Teacher Key Stage 4 & 5 Team
    John MCDADE Learning Support Assistant/Teacher Key Stage 4 Team
    Dean MOULDER Exams and Sytems Administrator Administration Team
    Joe O'NEILL Learning Support Assistant STEM Team
    Sophie QUARTERMAN Learning Support Assistant-Transitions Out Referrals, Assessments & Transitions Team
    Kinga RAWLINGS Higher Level Teaching Assistant Team
    Les ROBINSON Head of Key Stage 5 & Pastoral Care Key Stage 5 Team
    Beth ROLLS Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 4 Team
    Andy SEARS Assistant Principal: Achievement Senior Leadership Team & Key Stage 4 Team
    Jane SEARS Senior Teacher Key Stage 4 & 5 Team
    Jane VARNEY Senior Teacher Key Stage 4 & 5 Team
    Aida WALSH Teacher Key Stage 4 & 5 Team
    WALSH, Annah Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 4 Team
    Iain WOODWARD Teacher Key Stage 3 Team
    Laura OLIVER Attendance Officer/Independence Plus SupportAttendance Officer/Independence Plus Support Attendance & Key Stage Independence Plus Team
    Phil FRENCH KS5 Independence Plus Team Lead Key Stage 5 Independence Plus Team
    Matt PLATT Senior Teacher - Music Key Stage 3 - 5 Team
    Dan COURT Senior Teacher Key Stage 3 - 5 Team
    Jojo DIYA Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 3 Team
    Adan WILKS Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 3 Team
    Karen RUCK Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 4 Team
    Corrie STRICKLAND Senior Teacher/Learning Support Assistant Key Stage 4 Team

    Governance

    Kiran HINGORANI Chief Executive Officer Senior Leadership Team Team
    Rob LEIGH Vice Principal Senior Leadership Team Team
    Rob PINER Principal Senior Leadership Team Team

    Medical & Health Care

    Chrissy STEVENSON Health Care Manager Medical & Health Care Team
    Leila COLLINS Medical Administrative Assistant Medical & Health Care Team

    Quality Assurance

    Tony BURTENSHAW QoL Manager QoL Team
    Sue LINES QoL Support QoL Team

    Residential Care

    Bill ADKINS Residential Team Leader Willow House Team
    Safina AHMED Residential Care Leader Cedar House Team
    Charlotte BOSS Residential Team Leader Beech house Team
    Steve CIBALLI Assistant Head of Care Resi Care Team
    Nicole CLARK Residential Care Worker Cedar House Team
    Fiona CLEVERLEY Residential Care Worker George House Team
    Tracey CUMMINGS Head of Care and Assistant Principal: Independence Senior Leadership Team & Resi Care Team
    Jessie DAVIES Residential Care Worker Beech House Team
    Lorna GALLOWAY Residential Care Worker Residential Care Team
    Flash KANDOLA Residential Team Leader Float Residential Care Team
    Ryan MARKHAM Residential Care Worker George House Team
    Aaron MOORE Residential care worker Beech House Team
    Hannah QUINNEY Residential Team Leader George House Team
    Dean WELLS Residential Care Worker George House Team
    Mick WITWICKI Residential Care Worker Willow House Team
    Ikra AHMED Residential Care Worker Willow House Team

    Support Services

    Paula BLACKLER Housekeeper Housekeeping Team
    Alan CHARLES Housekeeper Housekeeping Team
    Pam CLAPHAM Housekeeper Housekeeping Team
    Sarah COO School Business Accountant Finance Team
    Maggie COWLEY Receptionist Administration Team
    Biddy DAVIDSON Housekeeper Housekeeping Team
    Mick FRY Site Support Site Maintenance Team
    Mark HIGGINS Catering Manager Catering Team
    Cameron PAGE Caretaker Maintenance & Housekeeping Team
    Jenny RIGBY Human Resources & Compliance Manager & Clerk to Governors Human Resources Team
    Tracey TRAVERS Housekeeper Housekeeping Team
    Stephanie WILKS Finance & HR Assistant Finance & Human Resources Team
    Mark WILLAMS Site Manager Site Maintenance Team
    HODKINSON, Sophie Housekeeper Housekeeping Team

    Therapies

    Dr John BAKER Clinical Psychologist Clinical Psychology Team
    Kelsey BROWN Speech and Language Therapist Speech & Language Team
    Maddi ENGLISH Speech and Language Therapist Speech & Language Team
    Sarah JAMES Assistant Principal: Communication & Lead Speech and Language Therapist Senior Leadership Team & Speech & Language Team
    Jess KIRTON Lead Occupational Therapist Occupational Therapy Team
    Dr Nikki MILLS Assistant Principal: Self Management & Consultant Clinical Psychologist Senior Leadership Team & Clinical Psychology Team
    Chris MORRELL Clinical Psychologist Clinical Psychology Team
    Justine WALL Specialist Occupational Therapist and Sensory Integration Practitioner Occupational Therapy Team
    Dan THORNTON Assistant Psychologist Clinical Psychology Team
    Leah BARFIELD Assistant Psychologist Clinical Psychology Team